Dorothy Williams
Williams, circa 1987
- Missing Since 01/13/1987
- Missing From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/14/1964 (61)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A pink sweatshirt, a black and White speckled coat, dark blue pants and flat black shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Red hair, brown eyes. Williams may use the last name Thornton. Some agencies give her name as Shirley Williams. She has previously broken her arm and she has a piece of metal surgically implanted in her elbow.
Details of Disappearance
Williams was last seen on the morning of January 13, 1987 when she left her Philadelphia, Pennsylvania home to go to the store for groceries. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Philadelphia Police Department 215-685-3257
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 27, 2021; date of disappearance corrected.