Ducong Trinh

Trinh, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 11/05/2005
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1 - 5'4, 130 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Trinh suffers from schizophrenia.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Trinh may spell his name "Du Cong Trinh" or use the name Du Trinh. He is an immigrant from south Vietnam and speaks very little English.

Details of Disappearance

Trinh lived in an adult group home in Phoenix, Arizona at the time of his disappearance. He was last seen in the vicinity of the 1800 block of west Myrtle Avenue on November 5, 2005. He went out to get cigarettes from Fry's grocery store at 11:30 a.m. He never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Phoenix Police Department 602-534-3053

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 19, 2014; medical conditions added, details of disappearance updated.