Dulce Sandoval-Cuevas

Sandoval-Cuevas, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 06/30/2019
  • Missing From Chicago, Illinois
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 03/12/1990 (35)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A short-sleeved shirt, blue jeans and sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Sandoval-Cuevas was last seen in the 4000 block of south Albany in Chicago, Illinois on June 30, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Because she had been known to drop out of sight for extended time periods in the past, two weeks passed before her disappearance was reported to police. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Chicago Police Department 312-747-8366

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 22, 2020; casefile added.