Dung Minh Tran
Tran, circa 2018
- Missing Since 01/04/2018
- Missing From Fullerton, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 05/02/1931 (94)
- Age 86 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue and White long-sleeved flannel shirt, dark-colored pants and dark-colored shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Tran is of Vietnamese descent. He may use a walker to get around.
Details of Disappearance
Tran was last seen in Fullerton, California on January 4, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fullerton Police Department 714-738-6791
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 26, 2019; casefile added.