Dwayne Antwon Bizzle

Bizzle, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 07/03/2017
  • Missing From Bearden, Arkansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 06/14/1979 (46)
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'0, 220 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Bizzle has a history of crystal methamphetamine abuse. He had stopped using it, but his mother believes he may have relapsed prior to his disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Bizzle may use the last name Lambert. He may spell his first name "DeWayne" or "D'Wayne."

Details of Disappearance

Bizzle was last seen near his residence on Ouachita County Road 264 in Bearden, Arkansas at 8:00 p.m. on July 3, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Since his disappearance he hasn't used his Facebook account at all, which is very unusual for him; he normally used Facebook daily.

According to his family, Bizzle was acting worried and paranoid prior to his disappearance. The last person to see him was his aunt, and he told her people were after him and he was trying to get away. His mother stated he was despondent over the recent loss of his job and may have resumed using drugs. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Ouachita County Sheriff's Department 870-231-5300

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 17, 2019; eight pictures and medical conditions added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.