Earnest Lee Benoit
Benoit, circa 2018
- Missing Since 05/29/2018
- Missing From Many, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/03/1972 (53)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Benoit had a short beard and mustache at the time of his disappearance. He has the following tattoos: the word "Bear" on his right leg, a dragon's skull on his left arm, and a skull on his back.
Details of Disappearance
Benoit was last seen in Many, Louisiana on May 29, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Prior to his disappearance, he liked to walk and ride his bicycle in and around town. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Sabine Parish Sheriff's Office 318-256-9241
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 6, 2019; middle name and date of birth added, distinguishing characteristics updated.