Earnest Lee Franklin
Franklin, circa 2003
- Missing Since 12/27/2003
- Missing From Shreveport, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 02/06/1946 (80)
- Age 57 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 210 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) White four-door 1995 Cadillac DeVille with the Louisiana license plate number IJG 528
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Franklin is balding. He wears a full set of dentures, and eyeglasses for reading. Some agencies spell his name "Ernest."
Details of Disappearance
Franklin was last seen at approximately 11:45 p.m. on December 27, 2003 at his residence in the vicinity of the 1600 block of Audrey Lane in Shreveport, Louisiana. He stated to a family member that he was going to meet a friend, never returned and has never been heard from again.
Franklin's vehicle, a white four-door 1995 Cadillac DeVille with the Louisiana license plate number IJG 528, is also missing. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Shreveport Police Department 318-673-7020
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 16, 2007; picture added.