Ebby Jane Steppach
RESOLVED

Steppach, circa 2015
-
Missing Since
10/24/2015
-
Missing From
Little Rock, Arkansas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 18 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Steppach, 18, disappeared from Little Rock, Arkansas on October 24, 2015. In May 2018, her remains were found in an underground drainage pipe at Chalmont Park, which is where her car had been located a few days after she was reported missing. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Little Rock Police Department
501-371-4829
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 24, 2018; case resolved.
Steppach, circa 2015
- Missing Since 10/24/2015
- Missing From Little Rock, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 18 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Little Rock Police Department 501-371-4829