Eddie Korey Smith
Smith, circa 1980
- Missing Since 02/01/1980
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 30 - 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Smith has a tattoo of a knife on his arm. He has a scar on his lower leg and a scar under his eye.
Details of Disappearance
Smith was a transient who stayed in various places in the Phoenix, Arizona area. His family last heard from him sometime in February 1980. He has never been heard from again. Very little information is available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department 602-261-8065
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 28, 2018; casefile added.