Edward Amador
Amador, circa 1986
- Missing Since 02/10/1986
- Missing From Oakland, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/27/1965 (60)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Amador was last seen leaving work in Oakland, California on February 10, 1986. He disappeared under unclear circumstances and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Oakland Police Department 510-238-3775
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 2, 2018; details of disappearance updated.