Edward Ashton Stubbs
RESOLVED

Edward, circa 2013
-
Missing Since
06/17/2013
-
Missing From
Dickinson, North Dakota
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 15 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Edward went by his middle name, Ashton.
Details of Disappearance
In the summer of 2013, Ashton took a bus from his hometown of El Paso, Texas to North Dakota to work a construction job and stay in his cousin's apartment in Fargo. He disappeared from Dickinson, North Dakota on June 17, five days before his 16th birthday.
In December 2018, a resident surveying private land in northeastern Dickinson sound a human skull. It was identified as Ashton's in September 2019. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Dickinson Police Department
701-456-7759
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 24, 2019; case resolved.
Edward, circa 2013
- Missing Since 06/17/2013
- Missing From Dickinson, North Dakota
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 15 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Dickinson Police Department 701-456-7759