Edward Larnell Martin
Martin, circa 1999
- Missing Since 07/01/1999
 - Missing From Tulsa, Oklahoma
 - Classification Endangered Missing
 - Sex Male
 - Race Black
 - Age 50 years old
 - Height and Weight 5'10, 145 pounds
 - Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Martin's nickname is Chicken.

Details of Disappearance
Martin was last seen in Tulsa, Oklahoma sometime during July 1999. He resided in the area of Utica Avenue and Apache Street at the time. He has never been heard from again. He was not reported missing for several years.
Foul play is suspected in Martin's case. He is related by marriage to Terrence Haney, who also lived near Utica Avenue and Apache Street and disappeared from Tulsa in 2001. It has not been proven that the men's cases are related, however.
Investigating Agency
- Tulsa Police Department 918-596-9122

Source Information
Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 1, 2020; distinguishing characteristics updated.