Edward Ray Clayton Bartram

Bartram, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 05/19/2009
  • Missing From Mineral City, West Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'10, 150 - 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A yellow West Virginia sweatshirt and black nylon pants with a white stripe.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Bartram has the following tattoos: the name "Tasha" in cursive lettering on the left side of his neck, praying hands on his left hand and the number 13 on his right arm. One of his teeth is missing and one front tooth is chipped.

Details of Disappearance

Bartram was last seen on Regency Road in Mineral City, West Virginia on May 19, 2009. He was reported missing on May 23. He has never been heard from again.

In addition to being listed as a missing person, Bartram has warrants for his arrest for transferring and receiving stolen property, parole violation and battery. His disappearance is considered suspicious and his case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • West Virginia State Police 304-792-7200

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 1, 2014; casefile added.