Edward Tyson Gatson
Gatson, circa 2014
- Missing Since 07/05/2014
- Missing From Arlington, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/08/1988 (38)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 6'4, 205 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Gatson has a scar on his left ankle. He has the following tattoos: the name "Dshawndria" on the right side of his neck, the letters "TZ" on the back of his neck, the name "Mercedez" on the right side of his chest, and the word "blood" on the tops of his hands. Gatson may go the nicknames T-Zeey and/or Red, or his middle name, Tyson.
Details of Disappearance
Gatson was last seen in Arlington, Texas on July 5, 2014. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Arlington Police Department 817-459-5316
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 23, 2016; casefile added.