Edwin Alexander Matias-Leyva

Matias-Leyva, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 08/11/2018
  • Missing From Naples, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 07/12/2000 (25)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt and black jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Matias-Leyva was last seen in the 1800 block of Sunshine Boulevard in Naples, Florida on August 11, 2018. He has never been heard from again. He worked as a laborer at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Collier County Sheriff's Office 239-252-9300

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 20, 2019; casefile added.