Edy Daniel Garcia Alvarado
Garcia Alvarado, circa 2018
- Missing Since 05/17/2018
- Missing From Laredo, Texas
- Classification Migrant
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'5, 135 - 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black leather belt with the phone number of Garcia Alvarado's cousin Mynor written inside it.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Garcia Alvarado has a burn scar on his forearm. He is originally from Guatemala.
Details of Disappearance
Garcia Alvarado was last seen on May 17, 2018. He disappeared while attempting to cross into the U.S. illegally from Mexico. His family isn't sure whether he crossed the Rio Grande or not, but believe he crossed into Laredo, Texas. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Webb County Medical Examiner's Office 956-523-4980
- Hidalgo County Sheriff's Office 953-383-8114
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 17, 2019; casefile added.