Elaine Lyn Smallcanyon
Smallcanyon, circa 2015
- Missing Since 12/15/2015
- Missing From Page, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 10/11/1995 (28)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1 - 5'2, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black sweater, a black t-shirt, black jeans and black shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Smallcanyon is of Navajo Indian descent. Her ears are pierced one time each and she has a quarter-inch scar on her upper left foot.
Details of Disappearance
Smallcanyon was last seen by her sister in Page, Arizona on December 15, 2015. She was with three other individuals at the time of her disappearance, and they may have gone to the Black Mesa area, to Phoenix, Arizona, or to Kaibeto, Arizona, about 37 miles from Page. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Page Police Department 928-645-2461
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 23, 2021; three pictures added.