Elias Robert Humes

RESOLVED

Humes, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 06/18/2017
  • Missing From Springville, Utah
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 36 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Humes disappeared from Springville, Utah on June 18, 2017. In July 2019, his body was located; authorities believe he died in a hiking accident.

Investigating Agency

  • Springville Police Department 801-489-9421

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 6, 2020; case resolved.