Elliott Robert Savage Drucker

Drucker, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 12/01/2017
  • Missing From New York City, New York
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/12/1948 (77)
  • Age 69 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 115 - 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue/hazel eyes. Drucker may use the alias name Robert Savage. He wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Drucker was last seen on west 21st Street in the Manhattan borough of New York City sometime in December 2017. He has never been heard from again. He was not reported missing until March 16, about three months after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • New York Police Department 212-694-7781

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 5, 2019; date of disappearance corrected, middle names added, details of disappearance updated.