Ellis Gregory Woods
Woods, circa 2019
- Missing Since 01/27/2019
- Missing From Little Rock, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 56 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 230 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Woods may reverse his first and middle names, as in "Gregory Ellis Woods."
Details of Disappearance
Woods was last seen in Little Rock, Arkansas on January 27, 2019. He has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, his car was found abandoned on a city street, with his cellular phone inside it. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Little Rock Police Department 501-371-4510
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 19, 2020; casefile added.