Elsie Eldora Luscier
Elsie, circa 1979
- Missing Since 08/30/1979
- Missing From Taholah, Washington
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 01/30/1966 (60)
- Age 13 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Elsie's hair was cut above the collar at the time of her disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Elsie was last seen on the Quinault Indian Reservation in Taholah, Washington on August 30, 1979. She ran away with a cousin, Carlota Sanchez. Neither of the girls has ever been heard from again and there has been no indication of their whereabouts since 1979. They may be in Seattle, Washington or in Arizona. Both cases remain unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Seattle Police Department 206-684-5455
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 1, 2013; casefile added.