Elton Orlando Jackson
Jackson, circa 2017
- Missing Since 01/03/2017
- Missing From Jackson, Mississippi
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 58 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 176 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt and black jeans.
- Medical Conditions Jackson is classified as disabled. He takes several medications.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Jackson is bald.
Details of Disappearance
Jackson was last seen in the 2300 block of Willow Run on January 3, 2017. He said he was going to walk to the store, never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Jackson Police Department 601-960-1210
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 28, 2019; casefile added.