Endia Leshawn Taylor
Taylor, circa 2019
- Missing Since 06/15/2019
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/17/1984 (41)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Red hair, brown eyes. Taylor has a tattoo of a zodiac sign on her wrist and a tattoo of a red butterfly on her thigh.
Details of Disappearance
Taylor was last seen in Los Angeles, California on June 15, 2019. She left her shared residence, never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 10, 2022; middle name and picture added, details of disappearance updated.