Eric Duane Pace
Pace, circa 2015
- Missing Since 07/27/2015
- Missing From Rocklin, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/29/1963 (62)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 155 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A cowboy hat and boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Pace may use the alias first name Andrew or the nickname Yonkers. He has a tattoo of a cowboy hat on his left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Pace was last seen in Rocklin, California on July 27, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Rocklin Police Department 916-625-5400
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 31, 2016; casefile added.