Eric Lawton
Lawton, circa 2016
- Missing Since 04/01/2016
- Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/09/1951 (74)
- Age 65 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Lawton was last seen in Kansas City, Missouri on April 1, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Missouri State Highway Patrol 800-877-3452
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 8, 2018; casefile added.