Eric Randolph Pracht

RESOLVED

Pracht, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 07/22/2016
  • Missing From Lakewood, Colorado
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 25 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.

Details of Disappearance

Pracht disappeared from Lakewood, Colorado just before midnight on July 22, 2016. In April 2020, his skeletal remains were found by a hiker on Green Mountain in Lakewood. Authorities stated his death was under investigation and the cause of death has not been determined.

Investigating Agency

  • Lakewood Police Department 303-987-7111

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 29, 2020; case resolved.