Erica Jones

Jones, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 06/01/2017
  • Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/04/1987 (38)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Jones has pierced ears and a tattoo of a skeleton her left foot. She may wear non-prescription eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Jones was last seen by her family in Cleveland, Ohio sometime in June 2017. She has never been heard from again. She may have traveled to Baltimore, Maryland after her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Cleveland Police Department 216-623-5262
  • Cuyahoga County Sheriff's Office 216-348-4232

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 7, 2020; casefile added.