Erin June Collier
Collier, circa 2018; Some of Collier's tattoos
- Missing Since 03/20/2018
- Missing From Columbus, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/04/1980 (45)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'4, 120 - 130 pounds
- Medical Conditions Collier has a history of drug abuse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Sandy brown hair, green eyes. Collier has a plastic prosthetic lower jaw with metal plates on each side. She has the following tattoos: vines and roses in black ink on the top of her right wrist, a peach with "Georgia Girl" on the back of her right shoulder, and the name "Darryl" on her left hip. Photos of some of her tattoos are posted with this case summary. Her maiden name is Hill and some agencies refer to her as Erin Hill Collier.
Details of Disappearance
Collier was last seen in Columbus, Georgia on March 20, 2018. She caught a cab from Douglas Street at 3:24 a.m. and may have gone to 2nd Avenue or the East Highlands neighborhood. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Columbus Police Department 706-653-3205
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 9, 2020; distinguishing characteristics updated.