Esteban Garcia

Garcia, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 09/24/1995
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/02/1939 (87)
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A western-style shirt, blue jeans and boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Garcia wears dentures with gold caps on the front teeth.

Details of Disappearance

Garcia was last seen in Houston, Texas on September 24, 1995. He lived in an apartment complex on Carl Avenue and was last seen asleep at a friend's apartment in the same complex.

When Garcia's friend woke up, Garcia was gone. He has never been heard from again. The circumstances surrounding his disappearance are unclear.

Investigating Agency

  • Houston Police Department 713-731-5223

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 16, 2016; details of disappearance updated.