Esterlyne Delmas

Delmas, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 08/03/2013
  • Missing From Immokalee, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 04/27/1989 (37)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Delmas is of Haitian descent.

Details of Disappearance

Delmas was last seen at her residence in the 600 block of Palm Ridge Drive in Immokalee, Florida on August 3, 2013. She left at approximately 8:00 a.m. without taking her purse, identification or cellular phone, and has never been heard from again.

Delmas left behind several siblings whom she was close to, and it's uncharacteristic of her to leave without contacting them. She moved to Florida from her native Haiti several years prior to her disappearance. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Collier County Sheriff's Office 239-252-9300

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 10, 2015; casefile added.