Esther Lucille Westenbarger

RESOLVED

Westenbarger, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 11/12/2009
  • Missing From Kokomo, Indiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 51 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.

Details of Disappearance

Westenbarger disappeared from Kokomo, Indiana on November 12, 2009. In June 2020, her vehicle was found in a small retention pond in the area of Webster Street and 300 North. Her body was inside the car. She may have accidentally driven into the pond on the night of her disappearance.

Investigating Agency

  • Howard County Sheriff's Department 765-456-2020

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 19, 2020; case resolved.