Eugena K. Martinez

RESOLVED

Martinez, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 03/09/2019
  • Missing From Gallup, New Mexico
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 07/07/1987 (37)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female.

Details of Disappearance

Martinez disappeared from Gallup, New Mexico on March 9, 2019 with her boyfriend, Tyrannus White, who is also missing. In 2022, Martinez was located deceased and was laid to rest on June 10, but White is still considered a missing person. The circumstances of this case are unclear.

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 27, 2022; case resolved.