Evelyn Paige Fox

Fox, circa 1984

  • Missing Since 12/28/1984
  • Missing From East Orange, New Jersey
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/21/1951 (74)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Fox has a lazy right eye and spots on her arms and legs from a rash. She wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Fox was last seen by her family in East Orange, New Jersey on December 28, 1984. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case. She was born in Virginia.

Investigating Agency

  • East Orange Police Department 973-266-5000

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 21, 2009; casefile added.