Faye Annette Dave

Dave, circa 1989

  • Missing Since 07/01/1989
  • Missing From Detroit, Michigan
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Dave has a tattoo of a large rose on her left breast.

Details of Disappearance

Dave was last seen in Detroit, Michigan on July 1, 1989. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 7, 2017; casefile added.