Felita Cervantes Ruark

Ruark, circa 1990

  • Missing Since 06/24/1990
  • Missing From Madison, Georgia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 06/25/1963 (62)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 105 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A neon green shirt and neon green shorts.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Ruark's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Ruark was last seen in Madison, Georgia on June 24, 1990, the day before her twenty-seventh birthday. She in the process of a divorce at the time, and was allegedly planning to meet her husband and daughter that day. She has never been heard from again. After her disappearance, her car was found in the parking lot of a business in Madison.

Ruark's husband, who resided in Jackson, Mississippi at the time of her disappearance, denies having seen his wife on the day she vanished, or even having had plans to see her. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Morgan County Sheriff's Office 706-342-1507

Source Information

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 13, 2019; middle name and picture added.