Fidela Monteon
Monteon, circa 2017
- Missing Since 08/14/2017
- Missing From San Bernardino County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 04/09/1967 (58)
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11, 128 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Monteon was last seen in San Bernardino County, California on August 14, 2017. She has never been heard from again. She has a history of dropping out of sight; she was reported missing at least once before, in February 2016. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- San Bernardino County Sheriff's Department 909-387-3695
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 15, 2018; casefile added.