Floreanne Lee Mayfield

Mayfield, circa 2016; Mayfield on the night of her disappearance

  • Missing Since 11/20/2016
  • Missing From Kansas City, Kansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 70 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'6, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A tan jacket, a White t-shirt, blue jeans and black sneakers. A photo of Mayfield on the night of her disappearance is posted with this case summary.
  • Medical Conditions Mayfield suffers from Alzheimer's Disease.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Mayfield has a small knot on her upper back. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Mayfield was last seen leaving the Hollywood Casino in the 700 block of Hollywood Casino Boulevard in Kansas City, Kansas at 1:30 a.m. on November 20, 2016. She headed south on foot after departing the casino. She has never been heard from again and may have accepted a ride from someone. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Kansas City Police Department 913-288-7248

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 19, 2021; middle name added.