Florence Cline

Cline, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 07/05/1995
  • Missing From Wauchula, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/16/1920 (105)
  • Age 75 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'3, 105 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Gray hair, blue eyes. One of Cline's pupils is permanently dilated.

Details of Disappearance

Clines was last seen in Wauchula, Florida on July 5, 1995. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hardee County Sheriff's Office 863-773-0304

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 9, 2020; casefile added.