Frances Morales
Morales, circa 1990
- Missing Since 04/04/1990
- Missing From Bridgeton, New Jersey
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/27/1962 (64)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Button-fly jeans. Morales is a casual dresser and frequently wears tank tops and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Morales has a scar on her left knee and a scar on her left leg. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Morales was last seen in the Bridgeton/Millville, New Jersey area on April 4, 1990. She has never been heard from again. Her family reported her as a missing person in November 1992 when they failed to establish contact with her. The circumstances surrounding Morales's disappearance are unclear, but authorities believe she may have been taken against her will.
Morales was born in Monticello, New York. She has relatives in Cumberland County, New Jersey and in Spring Lake, North Carolina. Morales served with the United States military prior to her 1990 disappearance. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Bridgeton Police Department 856-451-0033
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 27, 2011; distinguishing characteristics, clothing/jewelry description and details of disappearance updated.