Francine Marie Trimble
RESOLVED

Francine, circa 1979
-
Missing Since
01/01/1979
-
Missing From
Forestville, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 14 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Francine and her friend Kerry Graham disappeared together from Forestville, California sometime in 1979. Their remains were found in July 1979 in Willits, California.
Kerry's remains were originally thought to be male, and the bodies were not identified until 2015. Although the cause of death could not be determined, authorities believe the pair were victims of a homicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Francine, circa 1979
- Missing Since 01/01/1979
- Missing From Forestville, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 14 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .