Francisco Segovia Villafan

Villafan, circa 1996

  • Missing Since 05/01/1996
  • Missing From Oxnard, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, unknown weight
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, dark brown eyes. Villafan has a solid build.

Details of Disappearance

Villafan was last seen in Oxnard, California during May 1996. He has never been heard from again and few details are available in his case. Mexican police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Procuraduria General de la Republica
  • 53-46-01-00
  • 01-800-00-252-00

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 2, 2005.