Frank Boy Blackwater

Blackwater, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 01/17/2019
  • Missing From Lincoln, Nebraska
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Age 57 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 140 - 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Blackwater has scars on his upper lip and upper right arm.

Details of Disappearance

Blackwater was last seen getting supplies at the Matt Talbot Kitchen & Outreach Center in Lincoln, Nebraska on January 17, 2019. He was a transient in the Lincoln area at the time. He has never been heard from again and it's uncharacteristic of him to be out of touch with his family. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lincoln Police Department 402-441-6966

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 8, 2026; distinguishing characteristics updated.