Frank Schnuering
Schnuering, circa 1989
- Missing Since 05/15/1989
- Missing From Brooklyn, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 80 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 160 - 175 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A tan coat with a fur collar, brown pants, black shoes and a gray cap. Carrying a black or brown wallet.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. White hair, gray eyes. Schnuering had a mustache at the time of his disappearance. He has a scar on his shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Schnuering was last seen in the New York City borough of Brooklyn on May 15, 1989. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- New York Police Department 212-694-7781
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 3, 2018; casefile added.