Gabriel Espinosa

Espinosa, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 04/23/2001
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 07/29/1941 (85)
  • Age 59 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Espinosa has a scar on his chest and on his forehead. He also has the following tatoos: a Lady of Guadalupe on his forearm, a rose on his left hand, and tattoos on one of his left fingers and on both wrists.

Details of Disappearance

Espinosa was last seen at his place of employment in the 7500 block of Sherman Street in Houston, Texas at 6:00 p.m. on April 23, 2001. He has never been heard from again. His sister reported him missing at 12:20 p.m. on May 9, over two weeks after his disappearance.

Foul play is possible in Espinosa's case, but few details are available with regards to his disappearance. He resided in the 9300 block of Courben Circle Drive in Houston in 2001.

Investigating Agency

  • Houston Police Department 713-731-5223

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 6, 2016; distinguishing characteristics updated.