Gail Velita Franklin

Franklin, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 06/19/2006
  • Missing From Prichard, Alabama
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 160 - 175 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A yellow shirt and White pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Franklin was last seen leaving a residence in the vicinity of the Roger Williams public housing complex in Prichard, Alabama on June 19, 2006. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Some agencies give the date of Franklin's disappearance as June 30, 2006 and the place as Mobile, Alabama.

Investigating Agency

  • Mobile Police Department 251-208-7211

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 29, 2019; casefile added.