Garrett Scott Roberts

Roberts, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 10/18/2017
  • Missing From San Bernardino, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/02/1970 (56)
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A light gray shirt and blue shorts.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Roberts's nickname is Scotty.

Details of Disappearance

Roberts was last seen in San Bernardino, California on October 18, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Bernardino Police Department 909-384-5742

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 28, 2018; casefile added.