Gary Clark

RESOLVED

Clark, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 05/04/2017
  • Missing From Cincinnati, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 35 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.

Details of Disappearance

Clark disappeared from Cincinnati, Ohio on May 4, 2017. In March 2020, his skeletal remains were found in the woods near the 300 block of Rosemont Avenue in Delhi Township, Ohio. His death is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Cincinnati Police Department 513-765-1212

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 6, 2020; case resolved.