Gary Lee Duffield
RESOLVED

Duffield, circa 2001 (sixteen years prior to his disappearance; more recent photos are unavailable)
-
Missing Since
03/18/2017
-
Missing From
Phoenix, Arizona
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 59 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'11, 195 - 205 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Duffield disappeared from Phoenix, Arizona on March 18, 2017. He went missing on the same day his home caught fire. In April 2019, his skeletal remains were found in the remains of his burned house. Someone had bought the house and sent workers to clean it up, and the workers found the body.
Authorities stated Duffield was a homicide victim. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department
602-261-8065
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 14, 2019; case resolved.
- Missing Since 03/18/2017
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 59 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department 602-261-8065