George Hernandez
Hernandez, circa 2017
- Missing Since 10/05/2017
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/18/1940 (86)
- Age 77 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 160 pounds
- Medical Conditions Hernandez suffers from dementia.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hernandez was last seen in Los Angeles, California on October 5, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 28, 2019; casefile added.