George Jack Beall
Beall, circa 1975
- Missing Since 10/04/1975
- Missing From Soldotna, Alaska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 185 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A yellow corduroy jacket, a gray knit turtleneck sweater, dark-colored pants, buckskin gloves, and boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes. Beall has a scar on his right kneecap, a three-inch scar on his chest, a one-inch scar on his left eyelid and a three-and-a-half-inch scar on his left cheek.
Details of Disappearance
Beall was last seen in Soldotna, Alaska on October 4, 1975. He has never been heard from again. He may have left Alaska after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Alaska State Troopers 907-269-5511
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 11, 2019; casefile added.